Licensed to University of Puget Sound                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               University puget Sound XC Invitational - 9/2/2006               
                         Ft. Steilacoom, Lakewood, WA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 20:24.00  9/4/2004    Janelle Probst, St. Martin's College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Brittany         JR Puget Sound           19:52.00#    1  
  2 Roberts, Liana            JR Puget Sound           19:58.00#    2  
  3 Korthauer, Aurelia           Fairbanks             20:26.00     3  
  4 Dunnam, Jessie               St. Martin's          20:52.00     4  
  5 Habermann, Elisabeth      JR Fairbanks             21:01.00     5  
  6 Garel, Ali                FR Puget Sound           21:02.00     6  
  7 Coulter, Anna             SO Fairbanks             21:21.00     7  
  8 Bishop, Kaliegh           JR St. Martin's          21:25.00     8  
  9 Wilcox, Lael              JR Puget Sound           21:26.00     9  
 10 Bleakney, Carolyn            Puget Sound           21:27.00    10  
 11 Layton, Amy                  St. Martin's          21:42.00    11  
 12 Shipman, Taylor           SO St. Martin's          21:47.00    12  
 13 Camden, Helen                Unattached            21:56.00  
 14 Beatty, Nicole               Unattached            21:58.00  
 15 Zirbes, Beth                 Fairbanks             22:23.00    13  
 16 Smith, Lindy                 Fairbanks             22:25.00    14  
 17 Mouat, Lauren             FR Puget Sound           22:32.00    15  
 18 Carlson, Krinda              St. Martin's          22:51.00    16  
 19 Pendon, Jessica           SO St. Martin's          23:10.00    17  
 20 Kelsey, Emma              FR Puget Sound           23:14.00    18  
 21 Oldewage, Carolyn         FR Puget Sound           23:28.00  
 22 Chan, Christine           FR Puget Sound           24:41.00  
 23 Grover, Jenn                 Unattached            24:55.00  
 24 Blume, Katelynn           SR St. Martin's          24:56.00    19  
 25 Farage, Melissa           FR Puget Sound           25:08.00  
 26 Claussen, Chelsi          SR St. Martin's          25:45.00  
 27 Higa, Kelly               SO Puget Sound           26:16.00  
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 26:37.00  9/4/2004    Andy Prentice, St. Martin's College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riak, John                SO St. Martin's          26:46.00     1  
  2 Reichert, Kota               Puget Sound Alum      27:40.00  
  3 Peacock, Stephen          SR Puget Sound           28:11.00     2  
  4 Hanlin, Trevor            JR Puget Sound           28:35.00     3  
  5 Klag, Graham              SO Puget Sound           28:46.00     4  
  6 Nasim, Niwar              FR St. Martin's          29:01.00     5  
  7 Wilbur, Robbie            SR St. Martin's          29:16.00     6  
  8 Pollard, Dan              SR Puget Sound           29:23.00     7  
  9 Gillis, Anders            SO Fairbanks             29:28.00     8  
 10 Reynolds, Francis         FR Puget Sound           29:29.00     9  
 11 Timmer, Caleb                Unattached            29:39.00  
 12 Restad, Adam              SO Puget Sound           29:43.00    10  
 13 Lalonde, Steven           JR St. Martin's          29:48.00    11  
 14 Spangler, Allan              Fairbanks             30:08.00    12  
 15 Nakano, Cam               SO Puget Sound           30:11.00    13  
 16 Korthauer, Marius         JR Fairbanks             30:39.00    14  
 17 Stoddard, Zach            JR Puget Sound           30:49.00  
 18 Boyscout, Jareth             Fairbanks             31:06.00    15  
 19 Soom, Henri                  Fairbanks             31:46.00    16  
 20 Libecap, Chris            SR Puget Sound           31:47.00  
 21 Butler, Cameron           FR Puget Sound           31:55.00  
 22 Brakken-Thal, Sean        FR Puget Sound           32:37.00  
 23 Gatbunton, Josh              Unattached            32:44.00  
 24 Beach, Tristian           FR St. Martin's          32:44.01    17